Old_Test.
(Menu)
Genesis
Exodus
Leviticus
Numbers
Deuteronomy

Joshua
Judges
Ruth
1Samuel
2Samuel
1Kings
2Kings
1Chronicles
2Chronicles
Ezra
Nehemiah
Esther

Psalms
Proverbs
Job
Ecclesiastes
Song
Isaiah
Jeremiah
Baruch
Ezekiel
Daniel
Hosea
Joel
Amos
Obadiah
Jonah
Micah
Nahum
Habbakuk
Zephaniah
Haggai
Zechariah
Malachi

Tobit
Judith
1Maccabees
2Maccabees
Sirach
Baruch
Wisdom
New_Test.
(Menu)
Matthew
Mark
Luke
John
Acts
Romans
1Corinthians
2Corinthians
Galatians
Ephesians
Colossians
1Thessalonians
2Thessalonians
Philemon
1Timothy
2Timothy
Titus
Hebrews
James
1 Peter
2Peter
1-3John
Jude
Revelation
Josephus
(Menu)
Who was Josephus?
Maps & Graphics
Greek Texts
Texts to note

THE JEWISH WAR
War, Volume 1
War, Volume 2
War, Volume 3
War, Volume 4
War, Volume 5
War, Volume 6
War, Volume 7

ANTIQUITIES
Ant. Jud., Bk 1
Ant. Jud., Bk 2
Ant. Jud., Bk 3
Ant. Jud., Bk 4
Ant. Jud., Bk 5
Ant. Jud., Bk 6
Ant. Jud., Bk 7
Ant. Jud., Bk 8
Ant. Jud., Bk 9
Ant. Jud., Bk 10
Ant. Jud., Bk 11
Ant. Jud., Bk 12
Ant. Jud., Bk 13
Ant. Jud., Bk 14
Ant. Jud., Bk 15
Ant. Jud., Bk 16
Ant. Jud., Bk 17
Ant. Jud., Bk 18
Ant. Jud., Bk 19
Ant. Jud., Bk 20
OTHER
Vs Apion, Bk 1
Vs Apion, Bk 2
Life/Autobiog.


Apocrypha
(Menu)
Introduction

Gospel of--
-- Nicodemus
-- Peter
-- Ps-Matthew
-- James (Protevangelium)
-- Thomas (Infancy)
-- Thomas (Gnostic)
-- Joseph of Arimathea
-- Joseph_Carpenter
Pilate's Letter
Pilate's End

Apocalypse of --
-- Ezra
-- Moses
-- Paul
-- Pseudo-John
-- Moses
-- Enoch

Various
Clementine Homilies
Clementine Letters
Clementine Recognitions
Dormition of Mary
Book of Jubilees
Life of Adam and Eve
Odes of Solomon
Pistis Sophia
Secrets of Enoch
Tests_12_Patriarchs
Veronica's Veil
Vision of Paul
Vision of Shadrach

Acts of
Andrew
Andrew & Matthias
Andrew & Peter
Barnabas
Bartholomew
John
Matthew
Paul & Perpetua
Paul & Thecla
Peter & Paul
Andrew and Peter
Barnabas
Philip
Pilate
Thaddaeus
Thomas in India

Whole Year

SUNDAYS
Advent
Christmastide
Lenten Sundays
Sundays of Easter
Ordinary Time (A)
Sundays, 1-34, Year A
Ord.Time (Year B)
Sundays, 1-34, Year B
Ord.Time (Year C)
Sundays, 1-34, Year C

WEEKDAYS
Advent
Lent
Eastertide
Ordinary Time
Weeks 1-11 (Year 1)
Weeks 1-11 (Year 2)
Wks 12-22 (Year 1)
Wks 12-22 (Year 2)
Wks 23-34 (Year 1)
Wks 23-34 (Year 2)

OTHER
Solemnities
Funerals
Weddings


Patristic
(Menu)


Clement of Rome

Ignatius of Antioch

Polycarp of Smyrna

Barnabas,(Epistle of)

Papias of Hierapolis

Justin, Martyr

The Didachë

Irenaeus of Lyons

Hermas (Pastor of)

Tatian of Syria

Theophilus of Antioch

Diognetus (letter)

Athenagoras of Alex.

Clement of Alexandria

Tertullian of Carthage

Origen of Alexandria



The Scriptures for Mass and homily notes for each day, as originally on the Association of Catholic Priests

Suns

Weekdays

Advent

Christmastide

Lent

Eastertide

Ord. Time

Suns 1--34 (Yr A)

Suns 1--34 (Yr B)

Suns 1--34 (Yr C)


Funerals

Weddings

Advent

Lent

Eastertide

 

Ord. Time

Wks 1-11 (Yr 1)

Wks 1-11 (Yr 2)

Wks 12-22 (Yr 1)

Wks 12-22 (Yr 2)

Wks 23-34 (Yr 1)

Wks 23-34 (Yr 2)

Feasts and Memorials

Most Holy Body and Blood of Christ

Most Holy Trinity

Most Sacred Heart of Jesus

January 01. Mary, Mother of God

January 25. Conversion of St Paul

February 01. St Brigid of Kildare

February 02. Presentation of Our Lord

February 14. Sts Cyril and Methodius

March 17. St Patrick, Apostle of Ireland

March 19. St Joseph, Husband of Mary

March 25 Annunciation of the Lord

April 25. St Mark, Evangelist

April 29. St Catherine of Siena

May 01. St Joseph the Worker

May 03. Sts Philip and James Apostles

May 14. St Matthias, Apostle

May 31. Visitation of Mary to Elizabeth

June 13. Immaculate Heart of Mary

June 24. Birth of St John the Baptist

June 29. Sts Peter and Paul, Apostles

July 11. St Benedict of Nursia

July 22. St Mary Magdalene

July 23. St Bridget of Sweden

July 25. St James, Apostle

July 26. Sts Joachim and Anne

July 29. St Martha of Bethany

August 06. Transfiguration of the Lord

August 09. St Teresa Benedicta (Stein)

August 15. Assumption of Our Lady

August 24. St Bartholomew, Apostle

August 29. Passion of John the Baptist

September 14. Exaltation of the Holy Cross

September 15. Our Lady of Sorrows

September 21. St Matthew, Evangelist

October 02. Holy Guardian Angels

October 18. St Luke, Evangelist

October 28. Sts Simon and Jude, Apostles

November 01. Feast of All Sts

November 02. All the Faithful Departed

November 09. Dedication of the Lateran

November 21. Presentation of Our Lady

November 30. St Andrew, Apostle

December 08. Immaculate Conception

December 27. St John the Evangelist